« Push and Shove Noodles | Main | Dip It »

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341c10ea53ef00e39823e65c8833

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Old Quarter Market Pho Ga:

Comments

tweeeeeeeeeeeeeee

that looks sooo yummy....makes me wanna call my mother up to see if she could make it for us...b/c she makes the best pho ga....mmmm

eastingfeasting

Is that chicken sausage? hmm never seen this in Pho ga?
wow my beloved soup is evolving..

mrsbadcrumble

Wow, chicken skin sausages- how interesting. Does it taste like nem or is it a different kind of mix inside? You definitely have the inside scoop on the Hanoi food scene- no wonder you have paparazzi on your tail.

Hai Pham

That's so creative, stuffings were inside of combs. I'm in awe. I guess it must taste good as itself. Pho should keep as simple as you can - chicken meat and innards are the best way to go

Geraldine

Hi sticky,

I have been reading your blog for the last few months and I can't wait to sample some of the eateries that you've reviewed. I hope that Pho is as delicious as it is photogenic.

Not long now, as I arrive in Hanoi next Thursday!

Cheers for all your postings that have inspired my waiting.

Géraldine

Can I get the address for this Pho stand, please?Thanks

Sticky

Enter the Hang Be market from Hang Be St. Walk down about 100 metres and it's on the left. There'll be signage at the market entrance - Phuong Thao Pho Ga. It's only open at night from about 6.

Ron

You guys do a wonderful job! Keep up the good work!!!

Timmy

Looking for information and found it at this great site...

john

Lucky to find you, keep on the good workk guys! Best of luck.a

Melissa

keep up the good work!m

Dan

Fascinating site and well worth the visit. I will be back.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Street Food Tours

Sticky Stuff

  • Follow Me on Follow stickyinhanoi on Twitter
  • Creative Commons License
  • expatriate
Blog powered by Typepad